Tivet - Teamspeak 3 Dynamic Banner

Tivet - Teamspeak 3 Dynamic Banner 1.0.3

No permission to download

Stev

Member
Joined
Aug 31, 2017
Messages
6
Reaction score
1
Points
35
Age
25
Is it possible to set your own Background in any way?
 

djalmasi

Active Member
Joined
Sep 10, 2015
Messages
100
Reaction score
23
Points
78
Age
24
Website
tss.ovh
How customizable?
More background?
Costum font?
Positioning text?
Add/Remove custom text?
Resize background workable?
 

djalmasi

Active Member
Joined
Sep 10, 2015
Messages
100
Reaction score
23
Points
78
Age
24
Website
tss.ovh
Nice Script ! Can u add TIme and Date? :D
Add to -> banner.php +1 line - 'date("Y/m/d"), - ( Eg: 'date' => date("Y/m/d"), )
And next add to config.php

[
'value' => lang('banner.date'),
'size' => 19,
'font' => BASE_DIR . '/resources/font/CaviarDreams.ttf',
'color' => '#ffffff',
'opacity' => 1,
'align' => 'left',
'valign' => 'top',
'x' => 512,
'y' => 50,
],
 

Ondra3211

Contributor
Joined
May 5, 2018
Messages
67
Reaction score
41
Points
71
Location
Czech Republic
php 7.3
Code:
[TEAMSPEAK] invalid URI supplied
EDIT: I have in password @. Can this reproduce the error?
 
Last edited:

Chimukrate

New Member
Joined
Mar 23, 2019
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
6
Age
20
Really nice Banner, but we are currently running into a problem where only a single person can see the banner. If something is changed in the config (forinstance dark to light theme), the changes will be visible for the person when the bot connects again.

php 7.2.16

EDIT: After a few more "new" users joining, only a couple of them can see the banner, but not everyone.
 
Last edited:

comdn

Member
Joined
Jan 2, 2016
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
33
Age
120
Code:
Warning: require_once(C:\Users\ciaosamuelriod\Desktop\banner\htdocs\dynamic-banner-1.0.3\vendor\autoload.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in C:\Users\ciaosamuelriod\Desktop\banner\htdocs\dynamic-banner-1.0.3\bootstrap.php on line 2

Fatal error: require_once(): Failed opening required 'C:\Users\ciaosamuelriod\Desktop\banner\htdocs\dynamic-banner-1.0.3\vendor\autoload.php' (include_path='C:\Users\ciaosamuelriod\Desktop\banner\php\PEAR') in C:\Users\ciaosamuelriod\Desktop\banner\htdocs\dynamic-banner-1.0.3\bootstrap.php on line 2
 

toby345

New Member
Joined
Oct 12, 2018
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
13
Age
26
I have the following and can't explain why ? the php modules are installed

[TEAMSPEAK] Join the server.


best regards
 

PaXe

Member
Joined
May 17, 2017
Messages
9
Reaction score
3
Points
38
Location
Austria
I have a little trouble with this, probably my fault ^^

I have it installed on an apache2 server in a virtualhost, however it just keeps spamjoining the server and i don't think that is intended ^^
I have everything on the newest version.

ENDxfzt.png

This seems like a nice Bot, but I can't use it like this ^^

Any solutions?

Regards
 
Last edited:

fyfywka

TeamSpeak Developer
Contributor
Joined
Sep 10, 2015
Messages
146
Reaction score
138
Points
118
Website
fyfywka.com
I have a little trouble with this, probably my fault ^^

I have it installed on an apache2 server in a virtualhost, however it just keeps spamjoining the server and i don't think that is intended ^^
I have everything on the newest version.

View attachment 2735

This seems like a nice Bot, but I can't use it like this ^^

Any solutions?

Regards
this is how all bots work to generate banners, you can try to use my old banner (https://ciphers.pw/threads/fyfywkabanner.4162/#post-39922) that uses cache and does not spam in the logs
 

krygnc

New Member
Joined
Jun 13, 2019
Messages
3
Reaction score
1
Points
18
Age
34
Hi
How can I make the banner change in 60 seconds?

Code:
<?php

    namespace Tivet\Banner;

    use Dflydev\DotAccessData\Data;

    class Template
    {
        private static $templateName;

        /**
         * @var Data
         */
        private static $templateConfig;

        const BACKGROUND = 'background.png' ;

        const CONFIG     = 'config.php';


        public function __construct(string $templateName)
        {
            if (!static::$templateName) {
                static::$templateName = $templateName;
            }

            if (!static::$templateConfig) {
                static::$templateConfig = new Data((include BASE_DIR . "/resources/template/{$templateName}/" . self::CONFIG));
            }
        }


        /**
         * @return string
         */
        public function getBackgroundLocation()
        {
            return BASE_DIR . "/resources/template/" . static::$templateName . "/" . self::BACKGROUND;
        }
        
        /**
         * @param string $notation
         * @return array|mixed|null
         */
        public function getConfig(string $notation = null)
        {
            if ($notation === null) {
                return static::$templateConfig->export();
            }

            return static::$templateConfig->get($notation);
        }
    }
Is it possible to do it here
 

krygnc

New Member
Joined
Jun 13, 2019
Messages
3
Reaction score
1
Points
18
Age
34
In ts3 server change the hostbanner GXF interval to 60.
I'm sorry I couldn't explain
Already set that way

I want to have more than one image, there is only one image here I want to reproduce it example: banner.png, banner2.png, banner3.png
 

Amin3Nator

Member
Joined
Sep 24, 2015
Messages
70
Reaction score
28
Points
53
Location
Republic Islamic Of Iran
[TEAMSPEAK] php_network_getaddresses: getaddrinfo failed: No such host is known.

i tried other server its worked but for my server no im use xampp server! on my dedicated machine!
 

Top