Tivet - Teamspeak 3 Dynamic Banner

Tivet - Teamspeak 3 Dynamic Banner 1.0.3

No permission to download

Lipaydi

1337
VIP
Contributor
Joined
Jul 23, 2015
Messages
44
Reaction score
63
Points
72
Important
Create cache folder if not exist main folder.​

Status
1.0.2​


Changelog for 1.0.2
[+] Performance tweak​
[~] Image handler changed​
[+] Comments for config file variables​
[+] Enable/disable cache feature on banner config file​
[+] New config file for image​
[-] Deleted template configuration options (width, height, line_height)​
[+] Thanks for bug find @k1t00

Features
  • UTF-8 Support
  • Template Engine (Dark and Light template included)
  • Multi Language Support (Turkish and English added)
  • OOP
  • Configurable Cache System for flood prevent
  • PSD Files

Teamspeak Information
  • [Client] Nickname
  • [Client] Client Version
  • [Server] Server version
  • [Server] Server platform
  • [Server] Total online users count (without query clients)
  • [Server] Max user limit
  • [Server] Total ping
  • [Server] Total packet loss
  • [Server] User count for Admin clients
  • [Server] User count for Support clients

Install
Download application files.​
Extract compressed file to your website public folder.​
Configure the settings in the "config" folder.​
PHP:
/* -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Set Teamspeak server connect parameters
| --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
|
*/

'host'           => '127.0.0.1',
'query_username' => 'serveradmin',
'query_password' => 'password',
'query_port'     => 10011,
'server_port'    => 9987,
'nickname'       => 'Tivet Dynamic Banner',

Screenshots
1.png2.png3.png4.png
 
Last edited:

Dan1l07

Member
Joined
Aug 23, 2017
Messages
4
Reaction score
1
Points
35
Age
32
When I try to add it to Teamspeak, I do not see the banner. (All configurations have been configured like teamspeak.php and banner.php)
 

Alpha

Member
Joined
Apr 25, 2015
Messages
11
Reaction score
2
Points
38
Age
30
doesn't work either...the config is ok, i've just replaced the old files with the new ones.
 

Lipaydi

1337
VIP
Contributor
Joined
Jul 23, 2015
Messages
44
Reaction score
63
Points
72
doesn't work either...the config is ok, i've just replaced the old files with the new ones.
Screenshot_1.png
What your php version?
And try url to "sitename.com/banner/index.php"

I will check at night all problems thanks.
 

Alpha

Member
Joined
Apr 25, 2015
Messages
11
Reaction score
2
Points
38
Age
30
You have to use php 7+
Just finished to upgrade my php version to php7.0 but doesn't work as well...i've also tried to restart my apache2 webserver but nothing happens.
 

Lipaydi

1337
VIP
Contributor
Joined
Jul 23, 2015
Messages
44
Reaction score
63
Points
72
View attachment 1680
Why admins and support does not show the value of 0?
Hello. You have to configure Admin server group id and support server group id in config/banner.php

---- Automatically Merged Double Post ----

Just finished to upgrade my php version to php7.0 but doesn't work as well...i've also tried to restart my apache2 webserver but nothing happens.
Okey i can help you on teamviewer if you want.
 
Last edited:

Top