Approved TeamSpeak 5 Fully Working

Glupikocz

Member
Joined
Aug 29, 2017
Messages
1
Reaction score
1
Points
35
Age
29
How can I change the language to Polish?
I saw that there are files, e.g. Polish and English, so you couldn't change the files somehow
07be1379164b7072839cef5709d2de66.png
 

freak22

Member
Joined
Apr 25, 2016
Messages
1
Reaction score
1
Points
35
Age
30
Try to rename the Polish files to en-GGB, en-US or en-USS and make a backup of the en- files before you make some changes.
 

Asphyxia

Server Monkey
Administrator
Joined
Apr 25, 2015
Messages
1,446
Reaction score
1,965
Points
252
Age
26
Location
North America
make a backup of the en- files before you make some changes.
Fully agreed, this would be what I attempt. Otherwise if this does not work, I am curious if they even have language support added in yet?
 

tearservers

Member
Joined
Oct 30, 2016
Messages
26
Reaction score
4
Points
38
Age
42
I try rename for portuguese but dont work , always EN

I try on regedit , dont find nothing to put PT or BR
 

KiKi_HUN

Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2017
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
33
Age
24
if theapp want the password, just copy the fies,and deetehe log fie.
After that, disconnect your wifi/ethernet. Start he app and do the identiti step. reconnect and it is working fine :D
 

rape_shell

Member
Joined
Oct 2, 2017
Messages
5
Reaction score
3
Points
35
Age
31
TS5 works fine. Is there a way to add/change/edit channel banner?
 

forstar

New Member
Joined
Jun 11, 2018
Messages
2
Reaction score
1
Points
15
Age
20
any help dude ! when i click on server to connect TS5 close without any reason
 

Asphyxia

Server Monkey
Administrator
Joined
Apr 25, 2015
Messages
1,446
Reaction score
1,965
Points
252
Age
26
Location
North America
any help dude ! when i click on server to connect TS5 close without any reason
"Incredible! If you get errors when trying to connect to a server, try increasing your identity's security level."
 

Asphyxia

Server Monkey
Administrator
Joined
Apr 25, 2015
Messages
1,446
Reaction score
1,965
Points
252
Age
26
Location
North America
Yes, but only with server query right now
This is the most trolly feeling response I have ever read in any forum, so much so that I almost spat my full mouth of Monster Energy drink across my two dual screen monitor setup.

Basically in summary: TeamSpeak 5 can almost do nothing (kinda), so you have to use their server query tool to do anything like this. Yeah? xd
 

Asphyxia

Server Monkey
Administrator
Joined
Apr 25, 2015
Messages
1,446
Reaction score
1,965
Points
252
Age
26
Location
North America
didnt work
If I see another person post "didnt work" when there are about 50+ people that have gotten this to work, I am going to baseball bat a bunch of glass vases and probably get locked up (not really).

1. If you are going to report something not working, give some details - "What is happening?" - "What error message?" - etc.. I should not have to be free customer support for someone just saying "not work"

2. Try a little harder or something.. if 50 other people can make this work, I am sure you can find a way!!

....... not trying to be mean here, but seriously what does posting "not work" do? For anyone.. including yourself - when this works for many people.
 

Top