Solved Problem With Old Version Snapshot

Status
Not open for further replies.

kalle

high minded
VIP
Contributor
Joined
Oct 28, 2015
Messages
399
Reaction score
243
Points
118
Location
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Website
github.com

Amin3Nator

Member
Joined
Sep 24, 2015
Messages
63
Reaction score
18
Points
43
Location
Republic Islamic Of Iran
Website
bkey.ir
Why do you need cracked server? Just install 32 slots older version of TS3 server and deploy ur snapshot, update and thats it.
If you need older versions visit here http://ftp.4players.de/pub/hosted/ts3/releases/
i need cracked version cuz i cant my snapshot is 1024 slot server and cuz i need cracked version it does not work giving me an error for a slot when I want to restore the snapshot
 

Martin S.

Active Member
VIP
Joined
Aug 28, 2017
Messages
206
Reaction score
258
Points
111
Location
Germany
He needs to have same or more server slots as its used on snapshot, he can't install 32 slots license.

---- Automatically Merged Double Post ----

G
i need cracked version cuz i cant my snapshot is 1024 slot server and cuz i need cracked version it does not work giving me an error for a slot when I want to restore the snapshot
Go in PM
 
Last edited:

FromLondon

Honk Honk
VIP
Joined
May 20, 2016
Messages
246
Reaction score
90
Points
78
Age
24
Location
Russia
He needs to have same or more server slots as its used on snapshot, he can't install 32 slots license.

What ?
That's actually not a reason for error while restoring server from snapshot.
Snapshot should be restored successfull, but server will be in stopped state.
 

Martin S.

Active Member
VIP
Joined
Aug 28, 2017
Messages
206
Reaction score
258
Points
111
Location
Germany
What ?
That's actually not a reason for error while restoring server from snapshot.
Snapshot should be restored successfull, but server will be in stopped state.
No you're wrong, because that happened to me.

If you have snapshot with 256 slot server, than you cannot restore it on license which has 128 slot or less than 256
 

Alligatoras

Administrator
Diamond
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Joined
Mar 31, 2016
Messages
2,096
Reaction score
2,345
Points
341
Age
26
Location
Greece
Website
ciphers.pw
You can just edit the snapshot file with a simple WordPad. Go search the option "slots" and change the value to 32
 

Alligatoras

Administrator
Diamond
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Joined
Mar 31, 2016
Messages
2,096
Reaction score
2,345
Points
341
Age
26
Location
Greece
Website
ciphers.pw
I can't find. just reserved slot of each channel here
I got your file, and i just deleted it for your safety. So yea i was wrong the option isn't "slots" but it was "virtualserver_maxclients".
Anyway, your snapshot has max slots set at 32 and from a test on my computer the snapshot was restored successfully.
ts3.png
 

Amin3Nator

Member
Joined
Sep 24, 2015
Messages
63
Reaction score
18
Points
43
Location
Republic Islamic Of Iran
Website
bkey.ir
I got your file, and i just deleted it for your safety. So yea i was wrong the option isn't "slots" but it was "virtualserver_maxclients".
Anyway, your snapshot has max slots set at 32 and from a test on my computer the snapshot was restored successfully.
View attachment 2245
ty @Alligatoras can u give me a snapshot?
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Top