Solved Problem With Old Version Snapshot

Status
Not open for further replies.

Amin3Nator

Member
Joined
Sep 24, 2015
Messages
69
Reaction score
28
Points
53
Location
Republic Islamic Of Iran
hi I have an old snapshot from my server and now it can be restored on new versions how can I use it or how can I just see my channel names or rank names

2094
 

kalle

high minded
VIP
Contributor
Joined
Oct 28, 2015
Messages
405
Reaction score
249
Points
118
Location
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Website
github.com

Amin3Nator

Member
Joined
Sep 24, 2015
Messages
69
Reaction score
28
Points
53
Location
Republic Islamic Of Iran
Why do you need cracked server? Just install 32 slots older version of TS3 server and deploy ur snapshot, update and thats it.
If you need older versions visit here http://ftp.4players.de/pub/hosted/ts3/releases/
i need cracked version cuz i cant my snapshot is 1024 slot server and cuz i need cracked version it does not work giving me an error for a slot when I want to restore the snapshot
 
U

User_38581

He needs to have same or more server slots as its used on snapshot, he can't install 32 slots license.

---- Automatically Merged Double Post ----

G
i need cracked version cuz i cant my snapshot is 1024 slot server and cuz i need cracked version it does not work giving me an error for a slot when I want to restore the snapshot
Go in PM
 
Last edited by a moderator:

FromLondon

Honk Honk
TeamSpeak Developer
VIP
Joined
May 20, 2016
Messages
251
Reaction score
91
Points
78
Age
25
Location
Russia
He needs to have same or more server slots as its used on snapshot, he can't install 32 slots license.

What ?
That's actually not a reason for error while restoring server from snapshot.
Snapshot should be restored successfull, but server will be in stopped state.
 
U

User_38581

What ?
That's actually not a reason for error while restoring server from snapshot.
Snapshot should be restored successfull, but server will be in stopped state.
No you're wrong, because that happened to me.

If you have snapshot with 256 slot server, than you cannot restore it on license which has 128 slot or less than 256
 

Alligatoras

Administrator
Joined
Mar 31, 2016
Messages
2,136
Reaction score
2,372
Points
341
Age
26
Location
Greece
Website
ciphers.pw
You can just edit the snapshot file with a simple WordPad. Go search the option "slots" and change the value to 32
 

Alligatoras

Administrator
Joined
Mar 31, 2016
Messages
2,136
Reaction score
2,372
Points
341
Age
26
Location
Greece
Website
ciphers.pw
I can't find. just reserved slot of each channel here
I got your file, and i just deleted it for your safety. So yea i was wrong the option isn't "slots" but it was "virtualserver_maxclients".
Anyway, your snapshot has max slots set at 32 and from a test on my computer the snapshot was restored successfully.
ts3.png
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Top