[3.0.13.8] no-emul/auto-license patched Binaries Linux

[3.0.13.8] no-emul/auto-license patched Binaries Linux 3.0.13.8

No permission to download

Maganius

Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
4
Points
33
Age
29
Thanks for sharing, is possible change these if to show always licensed?
 

Joxiii

Discord hater!
Joined
Feb 2, 2016
Messages
267
Points
92
Location
Germany
Hello @dedmen, if I use this patched binaries I have totally 1024 slots or is this for every server?
This release is limited to 1024 slots and 4 virtual-servers.
If you want to get a custom licensetype pattern just PM me on the forums.
You have 1024 for all virtual Servers!
So you can make
4x Server with 256 Slots ^^ = 1024
 

Alligatoras

Administrator
Joined
Mar 31, 2016
Messages
2,071
Points
341
Age
26
Location
Greece
Hello @dedmen, if I use this patched binaries I have totally 1024 slots or is this for every server?
You have 1024 for all virtual Servers!
So you can make
4x Server with 256 Slots ^^ = 1024
Of course what Joxiii said it was an example!
You can set the slots with the way you want!
PX: 1st server with 512 slots
2nd server with 256 slots
3rd server with 128 slots
4th server with 128 slots
 

kain220

Member
Joined
Jun 13, 2016
Messages
5
Points
33
Age
27
Is it possible to replace the old ts3server with this one directly or must I do something more? I keep getting error: instance limit reached when booting up a second instance
 

kain220

Member
Joined
Jun 13, 2016
Messages
5
Points
33
Age
27
How the servers were previously setup were:

1 Emulator running
3 Different installations of teamspeak all running

They ran fine for me for around 2-3 months with a public crack without any downtime but lately began shutting down on their own without any logs/errors.

How would I go about running 3 different server instances using this ts3server.exe ?
 

dedmen

Developer
Joined
Mar 28, 2016
Messages
531
Points
157
Location
Germany
well i guess you could.. dunno... i saw a thread here that talked about running multiple instances..
But why do you even need multiple instances running? Cant you just run all your stuff on a single one?
AFAIK thats not supported by teamspeak.. because obviously they dont want to be able to have you run multiple servers without a license or with the same license.. Also wasnt aware that the Emulator crack can go around that... Could be that valid ATHP licenses dont have the single instance limit.. if thats the case then you just cant use my crack.. But i may be able to disable the instance check if you need that.. just PM me and well take care of that...
 

kain220

Member
Joined
Jun 13, 2016
Messages
5
Points
33
Age
27
For some reason then the emulator or something allowed them all to run separately, either way I have ported everything over under 1 server but multiple instances and its all online again. Sorry about that because I didnt even know that was possible to do, had a look into it and things are all running again.

Hopefully this fixes the random crashes otherwise i'll get a linux vps and use that instead with the other crack

Thank you for your work and time :)
 

Top