[3.0.13.8] no-emul/auto-license patched Binaries Linux

[3.0.13.8] no-emul/auto-license patched Binaries Linux 3.0.13.8

No permission to download

dedmen

Developer
Joined
Mar 28, 2016
Messages
531
Points
157
Location
Germany
dedmen submitted a new resource:

[3.0.13.6] no-emul/auto-license patched Binaries Linux - [3.0.13.6] no-emul/auto-license patched Binaries Linux

This Binary doesn't need a License or an Emulator.
The Server auto-detects the licensetype it uses by the amount of slots allocated to the current virtual-server.
The standard Binary works with this pattern:
Code:
if (slotCount < 33)
    return "No License";
else if (slotCount < 513)
    return "NPL";
else
    return "ATHP";
This crack also includes...
Read more about this resource...
 
Last edited by a moderator:

ItsiAdam

Member
Joined
Nov 10, 2015
Messages
38
Points
50
Wait, but whats the point? The "auto-license" thing seems good to me, but I don't understand why if somebody knows how to install this they wouldn't pick out their specific version?
 

dedmen

Developer
Joined
Mar 28, 2016
Messages
531
Points
157
Location
Germany
Hi
How i can edit license number?
you cant but if you want something special just message me. As i wrote in my post.

Wait, but whats the point? The "auto-license" thing seems good to me, but I don't understand why if somebody knows how to install this they wouldn't pick out their specific version?
My thought behind that was to look less suspicious. People on the Teamspeak forums talked about going on against pirate servers. By basically checking when there is an ATHP server if its an official ATHP server. So i wanted it to show as low of a license as it can.. But again it would be terribly suspicious if it would show no License with 512 slots.
 

fast_root

Member
Joined
Oct 10, 2015
Messages
23
Points
38
don't work for me:
2016-04-08 13:34:15.123074|INFO |ServerLibPriv | |TeamSpeak 3 Server 3.0.12.3 (2016-03-04 08:31:20)
2016-04-08 13:34:15.123074|INFO |ServerLibPriv | |SystemInformation: Windows 7 SP1 (7601) x64 (AMD or Intel) Binary: 32bit
2016-04-08 13:34:15.123074|INFO |ServerLibPriv | |Using hardware aes
2016-04-08 13:34:15.161076|INFO |DatabaseQuery | |dbPlugin name: SQLite3 plugin, Version 2, (c)TeamSpeak Systems GmbH
2016-04-08 13:34:15.161076|INFO |DatabaseQuery | |dbPlugin version: 3.8.6
2016-04-08 13:34:15.162076|INFO |DatabaseQuery | |checking database integrity (may take a while)
2016-04-08 13:34:15.185077|WARNING |Accounting | |Unable to find valid license key, but cracked by [email protected]
2016-04-08 13:34:16.064128|INFO | | |Puzzle precompute time: 862
2016-04-08 13:34:16.065128|INFO |FileManager | |listening on 0.0.0.0:30033
2016-04-08 13:34:16.125131|ERROR |VirtualSvrMgr | |loading VirtualServer(5) failed to start, error: max slot limit reached
2016-04-08 13:34:16.129131|ERROR |VirtualSvrMgr | |loading VirtualServer(10) failed to start, error: max slot limit reached
2016-04-08 13:34:16.132131|INFO |CIDRManager | |updated query_ip_whitelist ips: 127.0.0.1,
2016-04-08 13:34:16.135132|INFO |Query | |listening on 0.0.0.0:10011
 

dedmen

Developer
Joined
Mar 28, 2016
Messages
531
Points
157
Location
Germany
don't work for me:
2016-04-08 13:34:16.125131|ERROR |VirtualSvrMgr | |loading VirtualServer(5) failed to start, error: max slot limit reached
2016-04-08 13:34:16.129131|ERROR |VirtualSvrMgr | |loading VirtualServer(10) failed to start, error: max slot limit reached
Please read my Post again. How many slots do you need?
 

fast_root

Member
Joined
Oct 10, 2015
Messages
23
Points
38
are 100 slots, in 2 servers as you can see..

It's work for a new databases, but isn't work on old database....
 

fast_root

Member
Joined
Oct 10, 2015
Messages
23
Points
38
How many slots do the other virtual servers that are running have?
100 slots in total and 2 servers... but if i create a new database it's work correctly !! ...

Whit a new database i created 10 servers
 
Last edited:

dedmen

Developer
Joined
Mar 28, 2016
Messages
531
Points
157
Location
Germany
100 slots in total and 2 servers... but if i create a new database it's work correctly !! ...

Whit a new database i created 10 servers
Fixed. Link to fixed version is in first Post. Should have done some more testing on that.. Crack wasnt working for Servers that were on auto-start.
 

fast_root

Member
Joined
Oct 10, 2015
Messages
23
Points
38
Fixed. Link to fixed version is in first Post. Should have done some more testing on that.. Crack wasnt working for Servers that were on auto-start.
I'll your tester =D

Crash !! I send you a .dmp file ...
 

Marco Sainato

Member
Joined
Sep 19, 2015
Messages
6
Points
35
Age
24
you cant but if you want something special just message me. As i wrote in my post.


My thought behind that was to look less suspicious. People on the Teamspeak forums talked about going on against pirate servers. By basically checking when there is an ATHP server if its an official ATHP server. So i wanted it to show as low of a license as it can.. But again it would be terribly suspicious if it would show no License with 512 slots.
Ok Thanks
 

0x0539

Retired Staff
Contributor
Joined
Jan 30, 2016
Messages
1,326
Points
214
I could implement a maximum slot count per server to not go over 1999 and prevent reporting..


So now win32,win64 and linux32 are back up and fixed
People shouldn't be so careless & just keep the slots at their needs, none of the cracked servers are major that need 1000+ slots anyway.
 

ItsiAdam

Member
Joined
Nov 10, 2015
Messages
38
Points
50
you cant but if you want something special just message me. As i wrote in my post.


My thought behind that was to look less suspicious. People on the Teamspeak forums talked about going on against pirate servers. By basically checking when there is an ATHP server if its an official ATHP server. So i wanted it to show as low of a license as it can.. But again it would be terribly suspicious if it would show no License with 512 slots.
OH! I see. Very nice. Thanks for this.
 

Top